So misst du richtig:

size table

Größentabelle

Internationale GrößeXS | 24-26S | 28-30M | 32-34L | 36-38XL | 40-42XXL | 44-46XXXL | 48-50
DE Größe40-4244-4648-5052-5456-5860-6264-66
Taillenumfang (cm)71-7576-8283-9091-99100-109110-121122-134
Hüftumfang (cm)82-8687-9394-101102-110111-119120-128129-138
Schrittlänge (cm)8181.508282.508382.5082
Schrittlänge Kurzgröße (cm)7676,57777,57877,577
Schrittlänge Langgröße (cm)8787,58888.508988.5088